dataset : IceBridge Radar L3 Tomographic Ice Thickness

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-irtit3

IceBridge Radar L3 Tomographic Ice Thickness

This data set contains Level-3 tomographic ice thickness measurements derived from data captured by the Center for Remote Sensing of Ice Sheets (CReSIS) Multichannel Coherent Radar Depth Sounder (MCoRDS) instrument over areas including Greenland and Antarctica. The data were collected as part of NASA Operation IceBridge funded campaigns.

nsidc.org

Identified by : IRTIT3

This dataset was released on September 11, 2014.

The time range for this dataset starts at November 20, 2010.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to -63° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/92SUAOLU6AP1
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-irtit3 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG