dataset : SMAPVEX12 Core-Based In Situ Soil Moisture Data for Agricultural Area

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-sv12csma

SMAPVEX12 Core-Based In Situ Soil Moisture Data for Agricultural Area

This data set contains in situ soil moisture data collected with coring devices at several agricultural sites as part of the Soil Moisture Active Passive Validation Experiment 2012 (SMAPVEX12).

nsidc.org

Identified by : SV12CSMA

This dataset was released on August 05, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is June 07, 2012 to July 19, 2012.

The spatial range for this dataset is 49.44° to 49.96° latitude, and -98.51° to -97.85° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/9FOFYHLEZA7T
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-sv12csma in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG