dataset : SMAPVEX12 Soil Texture Map

National Snow & Ice Data Center Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-nsidcdaac-sv12stm

SMAPVEX12 Soil Texture Map

This data set consists of soil texture classification data derived from field surveys as part of the Soil Moisture Active Passive Validation Experiment 2012 (SMAPVEX12). The soil texture classification map provides information about vegetation present in the study area.

nsidc.org

Identified by : SV12STM

This dataset was released on December 17, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is June 07, 2012 to July 19, 2012.

The spatial range for this dataset is 49.44° to 49.96° latitude, and -98.51° to -97.85° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.5067/5694JSVXBA3A
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-nsidcdaac-sv12stm in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG