dataset : Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture: 1987 (Betts)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-100

Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture: 1987 (Betts)

ABSTRACT: The Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture Data: 1987 (Betts) Data Set contains the site averaged product data of the neutron probe soil moisture collected during the 1987-1989 FIFE experiment. Samples were averaged for each site, then averaged for each day. This data set includes only 1987 data.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : FIFE_FFONEU87

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is May 28, 1987 to November 06, 1987.

The spatial range for this dataset is 38.9753° to 39.1161° latitude, and -96.611° to -96.447° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/100
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-100 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG