dataset : LBA-ECO CD-02 Forest Canopy Structure, Tapajos National Forest, Brazil: 1999-2003

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1009

LBA-ECO CD-02 Forest Canopy Structure, Tapajos National Forest, Brazil: 1999-2003

ABSTRACT: This data set reports on Leaf Area Index (LAI) and Specific Leaf Area (SLA) measurements collected from forest and pasture sites in or near the Tapajos National Forest (TNF), 80 km south of the city of Santarem, Para, Brazil. The collections were between October 1999 and June 2003 from tower sites accessed via the km 67 forest entrance. There are 2 comma-delimited ASCII data files with this data set, and 1 companion data file which provides site descriptions.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LBA_CDO2_FOREST_CANOPY

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is October 28, 1999 to December 01, 2003.

The spatial range for this dataset is -3.0202° to 2.75° latitude, and -55° to 54.8885° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1009
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1009 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG