dataset : Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture: 1987-1989 (Betts)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-101

Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture: 1987-1989 (Betts)

ABSTRACT: The Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture Data: 1987 - 1989 (Betts) Data Set contains the site averaged product data of the neutron probe soil moisture collected during the 1987-1989 FIFE experiment. Samples were averaged for each site, then averaged for each day. This data set includes the 1987 - 1989 data.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : FIFE_FFO_NEU

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is May 28, 1987 to August 08, 1989.

The spatial range for this dataset is 38.9753° to 39.1161° latitude, and -96.611° to -96.447° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/101
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-101 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG