dataset : LBA-ECO CD-02 Leaf Level Gas Exchange, Chemistry, and Isotopes, Amazonia, Brazil

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1010

LBA-ECO CD-02 Leaf Level Gas Exchange, Chemistry, and Isotopes, Amazonia, Brazil

ABSTRACT: This data set reports leaf gas flux and leaf properties from samples collected from trees, liana, pasture saplings, and pasture grass located at eight different sampling locations in the states of Para (south of Santarem) and Amazonas (near Manaus) from November 1999 through December 2003. Data are reported on photosynthesis measurements, CO2 response curves, light response curves, humidity response curves, and stomatal responses to variations of the leaf-to-air water vapor mole fraction deficit. Leaf weight, carbon and nitrogen concentrations as well as stable isotope signatures for 13C and 15N are reported for a subset of the samples. There is one comma-delimited ASCII data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LBA_CDO2_LEAF_GAS_EXCHANGE

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is October 28, 1999 to December 17, 2003.

The spatial range for this dataset is -3.0202° to 2° latitude, and -60.1152° to 54.5792° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1010
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1010 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG