dataset : LBA-ECO CD-10 CO, CO2 and Meteorological Data, Maxaranguape, Brazil

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1012

LBA-ECO CD-10 CO, CO2 and Meteorological Data, Maxaranguape, Brazil

ABSTRACT: This data set reports the concentrations of carbon monoxide (CO) and carbon dioxide (CO2), wind direction, wind speed, and air temperature measured at the Maxaranguape Atmospheric Observatory in northeast Brazil, January 4, 2003 - December 27, 2006. The data are 30-minute averages. The concentrations observed at Maxaranguape are representative of upstream atmospheric boundary conditions for the Amazon basin and could be used in conjunction with Santarem data and other data sets to estimate regional budgets for these gasses (Kirchhoff et al., 2003). There is one comma-delimited ASCII text file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LBA_CD10_MAXARANGUAPE

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is January 04, 2003 to December 27, 2006.

The spatial range for this dataset is -5.496° to -5.496° latitude, and -35.2605° to -35.2605° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1012
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1012 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG