dataset : Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture: 1988 (Betts)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-102

Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture: 1988 (Betts)

ABSTRACT: The Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture Data: 1988 (Betts) Data Set contains the site averaged product data of the neutron probe soil moisture collected during the 1987-1989 FIFE experiment. Samples were averaged for each site, then averaged for each day. This data set includes only 1988 data.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : FIFE_FFONEU88

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is April 11, 1988 to October 21, 1988.

The spatial range for this dataset is 38.9753° to 39.1161° latitude, and -96.611° to -96.447° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/102
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-102 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG