dataset : ISLSCP II Global River Fluxes of Carbon and Sediments to the Oceans

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1028

ISLSCP II Global River Fluxes of Carbon and Sediments to the Oceans

ABSTRACT: The River Carbon Flux data set represents estimates for the riverine export of carbon and of sediments. This data set includes the amounts of carbon and of sediments that are discharged to the oceans by rivers for each coastal grid point which receives river inputs. This data set contains three compressed (*.zip) files: the original data at 2.5 x 2.0 degrees, and global maps at spatial resolutions of 0.5 and 1.0 degree which the ISLSCP II staff has created from the original data.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : RIVER_CARBON_FLUX

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1947 to December 31, 1998.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1028
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1028 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG