dataset : ISLSCP II Carbon Dioxide Flux at Harvard Forest and Northern BOREAS Sites

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1029

ISLSCP II Carbon Dioxide Flux at Harvard Forest and Northern BOREAS Sites

ABSTRACT: Carbon dioxide flux and meteorological data for the Harvard Forest, MA (1992-95) and BOREAS Northern Study Area, Old Black Spruce (Alberta, Canada; 1994-95) FLUXNET sites are provided as examples of the larger FLUXNET data archive available at the ORNL Distributed Active Archive Center [ http://daac.ornl.gov/FLUXNET/fluxnet.html]. FLUXNET is a global network of micrometeorological tower sites that use eddy covariance methods to measure the exchanges of carbon dioxide (CO2), water vapor, and energy between terrestrial ecosystem and atmosphere. Gap-filled flux data and meteorological data for half-hourly, daily, weekly, monthly, and annual time intervals are presented for each site and year. There are 6 *.zip files with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : FLUXNET_POINT

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1992 to December 31, 1995.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1029
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1029 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG