dataset : Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture: 1989 (Betts)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-103

Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture: 1989 (Betts)

ABSTRACT: The Site Averaged Neutron Soil Moisture Data: 1989 (Betts) Data Set contains the site averaged product data of the neutron probe soil moisture collected during the 1987-1989 FIFE experiment. Samples were averaged for each site, then averaged for each day. This data set includes only 1989 data.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : FIFE_FFONEU89

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is July 07, 1989 to August 07, 1989.

The spatial range for this dataset is 38.9753° to 39.1161° latitude, and -96.611° to -96.447° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/103
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-103 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG