dataset : LBA-ECO CD-04 Logging Damage, km 83 Tower Site, Tapajos National Forest, Brazil

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1038

LBA-ECO CD-04 Logging Damage, km 83 Tower Site, Tapajos National Forest, Brazil

ABSTRACT: This data set contains the results of a survey of logging damage in a 18 ha plot (300 m N-S, 600 m E-W) east (upwind) of the eddy flux tower at km 83, Tapajos National Forest, Para, Brazil. Data collected include type of damage, snap height, and log dimensions, as well as calculated biomass of stems and canopy either damaged or removed in logging. There are two comma-delimited data files with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : CD04_LOGGING_DAMAGE

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is November 01, 2000 to March 31, 2002.

The spatial range for this dataset is -3.017° to -3.017° latitude, and -54.9707° to -54.9707° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1038
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1038 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG