dataset : LBA-ECO CD-04 Soil Respiration, km 83 Tower Site, Tapajos National Forest, Brazil

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1039

LBA-ECO CD-04 Soil Respiration, km 83 Tower Site, Tapajos National Forest, Brazil

ABSTRACT: This data set reports on the flux of carbon dioxide from logged forest soils near the eddy flux tower at the km 83 site, Para, Brazil. The automated soil respiration measurements were collected using 15 chambers, installed August 2001 in primary forest. Data were collected between December 19, 2001 and March 1, 2002. There is one comma-delimited data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : CD04_SOIL_RESPIRATION

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is December 19, 2001 to March 01, 2002.

The spatial range for this dataset is -3.017° to -3.017° latitude, and -54.9707° to -54.9707° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1039
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1039 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG