dataset : LBA-ECO LC-07 Lake Sediment Nutrient Data, Lago Calado, Brazil: 1982-1984

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1050

LBA-ECO LC-07 Lake Sediment Nutrient Data, Lago Calado, Brazil: 1982-1984

ABSTRACT: This data set reports lake sediment texture and porosity, carbon (C), nitrogen (N), and phosphorus (P) content of surficial sediments, 210Pb-derived nutrient accumulation rates in sediments, and burial rates of C, N, and P in sediments at eleven locations in Lake Calado, Amazonas, Brazil. Field samples were collected between February 1982 and August 1984. There are eight comma-delimited ASCII data files with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LC07_LAKE_NUTRIENT_SEDIMENTS

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is February 01, 1982 to August 31, 1984.

The spatial range for this dataset is -3.319° to -3.269° latitude, and -60.583° to -60.548° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1050
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1050 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG