dataset : LBA-ECO LC-24 Landsat ETM+ Forest Cover Classification, Uruara, Para, Brazil: 1999

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1054

LBA-ECO LC-24 Landsat ETM+ Forest Cover Classification, Uruara, Para, Brazil: 1999

ABSTRACT: This data set contains a 1999 Landsat ETM+ mosaic image land of cover classification showing forested and deforestation areas in Uruara, Para, Brazil.  This image may be overlain with the cadastral property map of the same area (see related data set LBA-ECO LC-24 Cadastral Property Map of Uruara, Para, Brazil: ca.1975). This data sets contains a single geotiff image distributed as deforested_large.zip.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LC24_ETM_DEFORESTATION_MAP

This dataset was released on January 01, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is August 03, 1999 to August 19, 1999.

The spatial range for this dataset is -4.5634° to -2.9635° latitude, and -54.1° to -52.7985° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1054
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1054 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG