dataset : LBA-ECO LC-01 National, Provincial, and Park Boundaries, Ecuador

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1057

LBA-ECO LC-01 National, Provincial, and Park Boundaries, Ecuador

ABSTRACT: This data set contains the national and provincial boundaries of Ecuador as well as the boundaries of two national parks: the Cuyabeno Wildlife Reserve and the Yasuni National Park. There are four data files in ESRI ARCGIS Shapefile format within this data set. Each shape file has been compressed into a single compressed file (*.zip).

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LC01_BOUNDARIES_ECUADOR

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1998 to December 31, 2001.

The spatial range for this dataset is -5.0219° to 1.4645° latitude, and -81.0238° to -75.1906° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1057
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1057 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG