dataset : LBA-ECO LC-01 Hydrography, Morphology, Edaphology Maps, Northern Ecuadorian Amazon

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1059

LBA-ECO LC-01 Hydrography, Morphology, Edaphology Maps, Northern Ecuadorian Amazon

ABSTRACT: This data set provides map images of hydrographic, morphologic, and edaphic features for the northern Amazon Basin in eastern Ecuador. The hydrographic data are available at two scales based on the 1:50,000 and 1:250,000-scale topographic source maps that were generated in 1990 and 1993, respectively. Morphological and edaphological data were digitized from a 1:500,000 map published in 1983. There are 3 compressed (*.zip) data files with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LC01_HYDROGRAPHY_EDAPHOLOGY

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1983 to December 31, 1993.

The spatial range for this dataset is -1.1779° to 0.5909° latitude, and -78.0009° to -75.1612° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1059
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1059 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG