dataset : LBA-ECO CD-04 Leaf Photosynthesis and Respiration, Tapajos National Forest: 2000-2006

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1060

LBA-ECO CD-04 Leaf Photosynthesis and Respiration, Tapajos National Forest: 2000-2006

ABSTRACT: This data set reports the results of measurements of (1) leaf-level photosynthesis response curves for the effects of temperature, leaf age, warming, irradiation, and circadian rhythm and (2) leaf-level photorespiration rates at 30 and 37 degrees C. Measurements were made between June 2000 and February 2006 at the km 83 Logged Forest Tower site, the km 67 Primary Forest Tower site, and the control site at Seca Floresta, all in the Tapajos National Forest, Para, Brazil. There are 7 comma delimited ASCII data files with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : CD04_LEAF_LEVEL_GAS_EXCHANGE

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is June 01, 2000 to February 28, 2006.

The spatial range for this dataset is -3.017° to -2.75° latitude, and -54.9707° to -54.959° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1060
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1060 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG