dataset : ISLSCP II Cloud and Meteorology Parameters

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1073

ISLSCP II Cloud and Meteorology Parameters

ABSTRACT: This data set contains cloud and meteorology data on a 1.0 degree x 1.0 degree spatial resolution. There are eight data files (*.zip) with this data set for several cloud parameters (monthly only) and meteorological parameters including monthly surface skin temperature, monthly total column ozone, and water vapor burdens for the period 1986-1995. All monthly parameters include files with a monthly mean value, a monthly standard deviation, and monthly minimum and maximum values.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : SRB_CLOUDS_1D

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1986 to December 31, 1995.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1073
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1073 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG