dataset : LBA-ECO ND-02 Saturated Soil Hydraulic Conductivity, Tapajos National Forest, Brazil

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1075

LBA-ECO ND-02 Saturated Soil Hydraulic Conductivity, Tapajos National Forest, Brazil

ABSTRACT: This data set reports field estimated saturated hydraulic conductivity measurements from June 12 through June 20, 2001. This study was part of a rainfall exclusion experiment that was conducted from 1999-2001 at the km 67 Seca Floresta site, Tapajos National Forest, Para, Brazil. The objective of this component of the study was to develop an understanding of the physical processes driving the observed soil water dynamics at the site. There is one comma-delimited ASCII data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : ND02_SOIL_HYDRAULIC_CONDUCT

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is June 12, 2001 to June 20, 2001.

The spatial range for this dataset is -2.75° to -2.75° latitude, and -55° to -55° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1075
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1075 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG