dataset : LBA-ECO ND-03 Forest and Pasture Watershed Hydrochemistry, Rondonia, Brazil

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1076

LBA-ECO ND-03 Forest and Pasture Watershed Hydrochemistry, Rondonia, Brazil

ABSTRACT: This data set consists of water chemistry data from streams, wells, rainwater, and canopy throughfall samples. The field measurements were carried out at Rancho Grande in the Brazilian state of Rondonia, in the southwestern Brazilian Amazon basin, at two adjacent watersheds, a forest (1.37 ha), and pasture (0.73 ha). Samples were collected during one entire rainy season starting in August 2004 and ending in April 2005. There is one comma-delimited data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : ND03_FLOWPATH_CHEMISTRY

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is August 22, 2004 to March 08, 2005.

The spatial range for this dataset is -10.3231° to -10.2886° latitude, and -62.8811° to -62.8583° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1076
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1076 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG