dataset : LBA-ECO LC-01 SRTM 90-Meter Digital Elevation Model, Northern Ecuadorian Amazon

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1083

LBA-ECO LC-01 SRTM 90-Meter Digital Elevation Model, Northern Ecuadorian Amazon

ABSTRACT: This data set provides 90-meter resolution Digital Elevation Model data used in the University of North Carolina's Carolina Population Center (CPC) Ecuador Projects. The topographic data were derived from Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM) C-band and X-band interferometric synthetic aperture radars (IFSARs) data that were acquired over 80% of Earth's land mass in February 2000. This data set includes one image in GeoTiff format that is a subset for the Northern Ecuadorian Amazon region.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LC01_SRTM_DEM

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is February 11, 2000 to February 22, 2000.

The spatial range for this dataset is -2.9812° to 0.9499° latitude, and -78.5342° to -75.0361° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1083
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1083 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG