dataset : LBA-ECO CD-06 Ji-Parana River Basin Land Use and Land Cover Map, Brazil: 1999

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1087

LBA-ECO CD-06 Ji-Parana River Basin Land Use and Land Cover Map, Brazil: 1999

ABSTRACT: This data set provides a land use/land cover map of the Ji-Parana River Basin in the state of Rondonia, Brazil produced from the digital classification of eight Landsat 7-ETM+ scenes from 1999 acquired from the Tropical Rain Forest Information Center (TRFIC) at Michigan State University. Nine land cover classes covering the Ji-Parana Basin were identified. There is one GeoTiff file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : CD06_LULC_MAP_JIPARANA

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is July 30, 1999 to October 16, 2001.

The spatial range for this dataset is -12.9269° to -8.0333° latitude, and -63.4153° to -60.015° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1087
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1087 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG