dataset : LBA-ECO LC-02 Daily Meteorological Data, Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil: 1970-2001

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1091

LBA-ECO LC-02 Daily Meteorological Data, Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil: 1970-2001

ABSTRACT: This data set provides meteorological measurements collected from 3 different meteorological stations within a radius of 8 km in Rio Branco, Acre Brazil, for the periods of June of 1970 to 1974, December of 1974 to 1980, and May of 1980 thru May 31, 2001. Daily average values for rainfall, relative humidity, evapotranspiration, maximum and minimum temperature, pressure, wind direction and speed, solar radiation, and cloud cover are reported. There is one comma-delimited data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LC02_METEOROLOGY_ACRE

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1970 to May 31, 2001.

The spatial range for this dataset is -9.95° to -9.95° latitude, and -67.87° to -67.87° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1091
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1091 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG