dataset : LBA-ECO CD-02 Leaf Water Potential, Forest and Pasture Sites, Para, Brazil: 2000-2001

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1100

LBA-ECO CD-02 Leaf Water Potential, Forest and Pasture Sites, Para, Brazil: 2000-2001

ABSTRACT: Data are reported for leaf water potential of leaves of seven species of trees and lianas from the primary forest at the km 67 Tower Site, Tapajos National Forest, and measurements of five sapling tree species and the grass Brachiaria brizantha from a pasture site located near the km 77 Pasture Tower Site, approximately 10 km from the primary forest site. The research area is situated within the Tapajos National Forest reserve, south of the city of Santarem, Para, Brazil. Measurements were made quarterly between March 2000 and March 2001. There is one comma-delimited data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : CD02_LEAF_WATER_POTENTIAL

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is March 01, 2000 to March 01, 2001.

The spatial range for this dataset is -3.0202° to -2.857° latitude, and -54.959° to -54.8885° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1100
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1100 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG