dataset : LBA-ECO TG-08 Soil Gas Flux after Forest and Pasture Fertilization, Rondonia, Brazil

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1105

LBA-ECO TG-08 Soil Gas Flux after Forest and Pasture Fertilization, Rondonia, Brazil

ABSTRACT: This data set provides nitric oxide (NO), nitrous oxide (N2O), carbon dioxide (CO2) flux measurements, nitrogen (N) and phosphorus (P) pools, net N mineralization and nitrification rates, and measurements of soil moisture, in response to nitrogen and phosphorus soil fertilization treatments. The research was conducted in a mature moist tropical forest and an 11-year pasture at Nova Vida in Rondonia, in the Brazilian Amazon, in 1998 and 1999. There is one comma-delimited ASCII data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : TG08_SOIL_GAS_FERTILIZATION

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is February 18, 1998 to March 10, 1999.

The spatial range for this dataset is -10.156° to -10.156° latitude, and -62.811° to -62.811° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1105
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1105 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG