dataset : LBA-ECO LC-07 Aquatic Marcophyte Biomass, Monte Alegre Lake, Para, Brazil: 2003-2004

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1127

LBA-ECO LC-07 Aquatic Marcophyte Biomass, Monte Alegre Lake, Para, Brazil: 2003-2004

ABSTRACT: This data set reports measurements of aquatic macrophyte biomass, phenology, leaf characteristics, and length and diameter of stems of both submerged and unsubmerged macrophytes. Data were collected from sites in the Monte Alegre Lake region on the eastern Amazon River floodplain in Para, Brazil. Ten field surveys were made at approximately monthly intervals from December 2003 to November 2004. There is one comma-delimited data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LC07_BIOMASS_LGRANDE

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is December 14, 2003 to December 04, 2004.

The spatial range for this dataset is -2.6825° to -1.9991° latitude, and -54.8426° to -53.9509° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1127
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1127 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG