dataset : Water Quality and Spectral Reflectance, Peace-Athabasca Delta, Canada, 2010-2011

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1133

Water Quality and Spectral Reflectance, Peace-Athabasca Delta, Canada, 2010-2011

ABSTRACT: The Peace-Athabasca Delta (PAD) is a hydrologically complex and ecologically diverse freshwater delta formed by the confluence of the Peace, Athabasca, and Birch Rivers near the western end of Lake Athabasca. This data set includes 3 comma-delimited ASCII files: one containing water quality data and site characteristics from June and July 2010, a second containing water quality data and site characteristics for June and July 2011, and a third containing spectral reflectance of the water surface for 2011. The 2010 data file has measurements from 62 unique sites, the majority of which were revisited in 2011. Both of the 2011 data files have measurements from 99 unique sites visited 1-4 times.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : PAD_2011

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is June 21, 2010 to July 06, 2011.

The spatial range for this dataset is 58.3881° to 58.9931° latitude, and -111.928° to -110.839° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1133
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1133 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG