dataset : LBA-ECO LC-07 Water Quality, CO2, Chlorophyll, Lago Curuai, Para, Brazil: 2003-2004

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-1134

LBA-ECO LC-07 Water Quality, CO2, Chlorophyll, Lago Curuai, Para, Brazil: 2003-2004

ABSTRACT: This data set reports (1) concentrations of total, organic, and inorganic suspended solids; dissolved inorganic, and organic carbon; chlorophyll-a and (2) measurements of turbidity, ph, temperature, transparency, conductivity, and calculated carbon dioxide (CO2) in water samples collected from Lago Curuai (Lake Curuai), in the floodplain of the Amazon River south of Obidos, Para, Brazil. Approximately 70 stations were sampled during four phases of the hydrological cycle: receding (September 2003), low (November 2003), rising (February 2004), and high water (June 2004). There is one comma-delimited data file with this data set.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : LC07_CURUAI_CHL

This dataset was released on January 01, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is September 25, 2003 to June 30, 2004.

The spatial range for this dataset is -2.3389° to -1.8206° latitude, and -55.8347° to -50.0208° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/1134
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-1134 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG