dataset : BOREAS TF-11 SSA Fen Leaf Gas Exchange Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-456

BOREAS TF-11 SSA Fen Leaf Gas Exchange Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-11 team gathered a variety of data to complement their tower flux measurements collected at the SSA Fen site. This data set contains single-leaf gas exchange data from the SSA Fen site during 1994 and 1995. These leaf gas exchange properties were measured for the dominant vascular plants using portable gas exchange systems.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF11LEAF

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is June 08, 1994 to August 06, 1995.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.8° to 53.8° latitude, and -104.62° to -104.62° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/456
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-456 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG