dataset : BOREAS TF-11 SSA Fen Soil Surface CO2 Flux Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-457

BOREAS TF-11 SSA Fen Soil Surface CO2 Flux Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-11 team gathered a variety of data to complement their tower flux measurements collected at the SSA Fen site. These data are soil surface CO2 flux data at the SSA Fen site from 27-May-1994 to 23-Sep-1994 and from 13-May-1995 to 3-Oct-1995. A portable gas exchange system was used to make these measurements.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF11SOIL

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is May 27, 1994 to October 03, 1995.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.8° to 53.8° latitude, and -104.62° to -104.62° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/457
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-457 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG