dataset : BOREAS TF-11 SSA-Fen 1995 Leaf Area Index Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-458

BOREAS TF-11 SSA-Fen 1995 Leaf Area Index Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-11 team gathered a variety of data to complement their tower flux measurements collected at the SSA Fen site. These data are LAI measurements made by the TF-11 team throughout the 1995 growing season. The data include the LAI of plants that fall into six categories: total, Carex spp., Betula pumila, Menyanthes trifoliata, Salix spp., and other vascular plants.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF11LAI

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is May 20, 1995 to September 29, 1995.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.8° to 53.8° latitude, and -104.62° to -104.62° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/458
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-458 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG