dataset : BOREAS TGB-04 Water and Sediment Temperature Data over the NSA-BP (Beaver Pond)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-461

BOREAS TGB-04 Water and Sediment Temperature Data over the NSA-BP (Beaver Pond)

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TGB-04 team collected several data sets in support of their flux tower measurements at the NSA Beaver Pond site. This data set contains water and sediment temperature data collected from May to September 1994.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TGB4WSED

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is May 28, 1994 to September 18, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.84° to 55.84° latitude, and -98.03° to -98.03° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/461
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-461 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG