dataset : Leaf Reflectances: LICOR (OTTER)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-47

Leaf Reflectances: LICOR (OTTER)

ABSTRACT: The variability of bi-directional spectral reflectance of cut conifer foilage between age classes, species and sites measured by LICOR.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : OTTER_LICOR

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is June 19, 1990 to June 21, 1990.

The spatial range for this dataset is 44.29° to 44.67° latitude, and -122.61° to -121.33° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/47
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-47 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG