dataset : Leaf Reflectances: Perkin-Elmer (OTTER)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-48

Leaf Reflectances: Perkin-Elmer (OTTER)

ABSTRACT: Absolute reflectance of leaves measured in the lab by Perkin-Elmer spectrophotometer to aid in understanding remotely sensed spectral data.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : OTTER_PERKIN_ELMER

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is June 14, 1991 to June 18, 1991.

The spatial range for this dataset is 44.6° to 45.07° latitude, and -123.95° to -122.61° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/48
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-48 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG