dataset : BOREAS TE-12 Incoming PAR Through the Forest Canopy Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-485

BOREAS TE-12 Incoming PAR Through the Forest Canopy Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TE-12 team collected PAR data sets in support of its efforts to characterize and interpret information on shoot geometry, leaf optical properties, leaf water potential, and leaf gas exchange. The data were collected at the SSA-OBS site from 04-Jul-1996 to 25-Jul-1996.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TE12PARC

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is July 04, 1996 to July 25, 1996.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.99° to 53.99° latitude, and -105.12° to -105.12° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/485
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-485 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG