dataset : BOREAS TE-17 Production Efficiency Model Images

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-486

BOREAS TE-17 Production Efficiency Model Images

ABSTRACT: A BOREAS version of the Global Production Efficiency Model (www.inform.umd.edu/glopem) was developed by TE-17 to generate maps of gross and net primary production, autotrophic respiration, and light use efficiency for the BOREAS region. This document provides basic information on the model and how the maps were generated. The data generated by the model are stored in binary image-format files.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TE17PEM

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is April 16, 1994 to September 07, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 50.13° to 59.94° latitude, and -108.51° to -93.92° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/486
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-486 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG