dataset : BOREAS TE-20 Site Characteristics Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-488

BOREAS TE-20 Site Characteristics Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TE-20 team collected several data sets for use in developing and testing models of forest ecosystem dynamics. This data set contains measurements of site characteristics conducted in the SSA from 18-Jul-1994 to 30-Jul-1994.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TE20SITE

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is July 18, 1994 to July 30, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.8° to 54° latitude, and -105.12° to -104.62° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/488
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-488 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG