dataset : BOREAS TE-20 Supplementary Site Information For NSA Tower Sites

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-489

BOREAS TE-20 Supplementary Site Information For NSA Tower Sites

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TE-20 team collected several data sets for use in developing and testing models of forest ecosystem dynamics. This data set and documentation were compiled from field notes and other information provided by Hugo Veldhuis, who did the original soils mapping in the field during 1994. The information here describes the soils and landscape characteristics of the NSA-MSA and tower sites.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TE20SUPP

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1994 to December 31, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.88° to 55.88° latitude, and -98.48° to -98.48° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/489
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-489 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG