dataset : BOREAS TE-22 Allometric Forest Survey Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-490

BOREAS TE-22 Allometric Forest Survey Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TE-22 team collected data sets in support of its efforts to characterize and interpret information on the forest structure of boreal vegetation in the SSA and NSA during the 1994 growing season.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TE22ALLM

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1994 to December 31, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.73° to 55.93° latitude, and -105.47° to -97.34° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/490
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-490 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG