dataset : BOREAS TE-22 Tree Ring Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-491

BOREAS TE-22 Tree Ring Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TE-22 team collected complete tree cores at several sites in the SSA and NSA in order to perform historical growth studies and relate the information to their modeling activities. The cores were collected during the summer of 1994 in the Northern and Southern Study Areas. A sample of the file types resulting from the analysis of the tree cores are provided.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TE22RING

This dataset was released on January 01, 1999.

The time range for this dataset is June 01, 1994 to August 31, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.94° to 53.94° latitude, and -105.14° to -105.14° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/491
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-491 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG