dataset : Meteorology (OTTER)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-50

Meteorology (OTTER)

ABSTRACT: Meteorology data collected on an hourly basis from stations located near the OTTER sites in 1990 and summarized to monthly data.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : OTTER_MET

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is May 27, 1989 to January 07, 1991.

The spatial range for this dataset is 44.38° to 45.06° latitude, and -123.94° to -121.68° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/50
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-50 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG