dataset : BOREAS RSS-18 Sunphotometer Data over the SSA

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-503

BOREAS RSS-18 Sunphotometer Data over the SSA

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS RSS-18 team collected ground-based sunphotometer data in support of AVIRIS remote sensing activities at the SSA. The following information was compiled by staff members of the BOReal Ecosystem-Atmosphere Study (BOREAS) Information System (BORIS) as part of their data documentation efforts.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_RSS18OPT

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is May 01, 1994 to December 31, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53° to 54° latitude, and -107° to -104° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/503
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-503 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG