dataset : BOREAS TF-02 SSA-OA Tethersonde Meteorological and Ozone Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-504

BOREAS TF-02 SSA-OA Tethersonde Meteorological and Ozone Data

ABSTRACT: Members of the BOREAS TF-02 team collected meteorological and ozone measurements from instruments mounted below a tethered balloon. These data were collected at the SSA-OA site to extend meteorological and ozone measurements made from the flux tower to heights of 300 m. The tethersonde operated during the fall of 1993 and the spring, summer, and fall of 1994.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF2MET

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is October 17, 1993 to September 19, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.63° to 53.63° latitude, and -106.2° to -106.2° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/504
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-504 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG