dataset : BOREAS RSS-08 SSA IFC-3 Digitized Stereo Imagery at the OBS, OA, and OJP Sites

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-506

BOREAS RSS-08 SSA IFC-3 Digitized Stereo Imagery at the OBS, OA, and OJP Sites

ABSTRACT: The RSS08 team acquired stereo photography from the double-scaffold towers at the Southern Study Area (SSA) Old Black Spruce (OBS), Old Aspen (OA), and Old Jack Pine (OJP) sites during IFC-3 in 1994. The imagery of the canopy was taken from various perspectives. The RSS08 team also measured BRDF at the SSA-OA and -OBS sites during IFC-3.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_RSS8DIGI

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is August 30, 1994 to September 19, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.63° to 53.99° latitude, and -106.2° to -104.69° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/506
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-506 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG