dataset : BOREAS TF-01 SSA-OA Soil Characteristics Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-511

BOREAS TF-01 SSA-OA Soil Characteristics Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-01 team collected several data sets in support of its efforts to characterize and interpret soil information at the SSA-OA tower site in 1994 as part of BOREAS. Data sets collected include soil respiration, temperature, moisture, and gravimetric data.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF01SOIL

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is February 02, 1994 to November 26, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.63° to 53.63° latitude, and -106.2° to -106.2° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/511
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-511 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG