dataset : BOREAS TF-01 SSA-OA Tower Flux, Meteorological, and Soil Temperature Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-512

BOREAS TF-01 SSA-OA Tower Flux, Meteorological, and Soil Temperature Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-01 team collected energy, carbon dioxide, and momentum flux data above the canopy along with meteorological and soils data at the BOREAS SSA-OA site from mid-April to the end of the year for 1996.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF01TFLX

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is February 02, 1996 to December 31, 1996.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.63° to 53.63° latitude, and -106.2° to -106.2° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/512
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-512 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG