dataset : BOREAS TF-01 SSA-OA Understory Flux, Meteorological, and Soil Temperature Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-513

BOREAS TF-01 SSA-OA Understory Flux, Meteorological, and Soil Temperature Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-01 team collected energy, carbon dioxide, and momentum flux data under the canopy along with meteorological and soils data at the BOREAS SSA-OA site from mid-October to mid-November of 1993 and throughout all of 1994.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF01UFLX

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is October 12, 1993 to December 31, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.63° to 53.63° latitude, and -106.2° to -106.2° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/513
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-513 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG