dataset : BOREAS TF-01 SSA-OA Weekly Tower CH4 and N2O Flux

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-514

BOREAS TF-01 SSA-OA Weekly Tower CH4 and N2O Flux

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-01 team collected various trace gas and energy flux data in its efforts to characterize the temporal energy and gas exchanges that occurred over the SSA-OA site. This data set contains methane (CH4) and nitrous oxide (N2O) fluxes that were measured at the BOREAS SSA-OA site. These fluxes were measured from 16-Apr to 16-Sep-1994.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF1CH4

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is April 17, 1994 to September 17, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.63° to 53.63° latitude, and -106.2° to -106.2° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/514
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-514 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG